JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD:

recognizes that personal information about its customers remain private and confidential. Therefore we have implemented the following privacy policy in relation to personal information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information collected occurs when the individual or entity has chosen to knowingly give it to us. Types of information we may collect can include:

- name
- address
- telephone number
- email
- age

Where it is reasonable and practical to do so, we collect information about that individual or entity only from that individual or entity. Where the information provided to us is given by a third party, all reasonable measures are taken to ensure that the third party has consent and/or notification from the individual or entity to supply this information to us

WHY YOUR INFORMATION IS REQUIRED

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD may need your personal information so that you can fully enjoy our services and products. The information you provide us may be collected when any of the following occurs:

- you subscribe to our mailing list
- you register to enjoy promotional material during special events and periods
- when you participate in a survey or questionnaire
- when you register your details on our website/s
- when you contact us for any enquiries or further information

In the event that all or part of that information required is not given, the individual or entity may not be able to fully experience our promotions, news, updates and specials.

USE & DISCLOSURE

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD may use your personal information for enhancing our products and services provided to you and our other customers. We utilise this information to enhance your experience of using our website and for marketing, promotional material and keeping the customer informed of any news or changes to the website. From time to time, we may utilise your information to gather statistical data only for the reason of improving our website and our online services.

THIRD PARTY POLICY

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD is committed to ensuring that your personal information is not passed on or shared by any third parties. Personal information that is collected by JEC is not passed on to third parties without the written consent of the individual or entity. The information collected is only utilised for the proposed purpose of the request and is only necessary for our functions and activities.

QUALITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD takes reasonable steps to ensure that any changes to personal information of the individual or entity we collect and use is accurate, complete and up-to-date. The individual or entity will be given the right to change their personal information when requested and upon receiving proof of identity of the individual or entity.

UNSUBSCRIPTION

If you wish to no longer participate in our newsletter membership, club membership or be notified of further promotions, products and services, you may at any time remove your subscription.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD is committed to ensuring that your personal information is kept secure and all reasonable steps are taken to avoid loss, misuse or alteration.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time, JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD may update our privacy policy to continue to abide with the current laws of the Privacy Act. Any changes and alterations will be notified in this section. For further information about privacy issues, visit www.privacy.gov.au.

CONTACT

JEC RETAIL GROUP PTY LTD

PO BOX 61
EDENSOR PARK
NSW 2176
AUSTRALIA